Clean Property Solution logo

KALPATARU OCEANA

πŸ“ Prabhadevi, Mumbai βŒ– See map
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… 4.5 / 5 βœ“ Verified

β‚Ή17.31 Cr - β‚Ή31.74 Cr

Onwards Price

KALPATARU OCEANA, Prabhadevi – property image
πŸ“ Map πŸ“· 4

4, 5 BHK

Configurations

Possession December 2025

Status

β‚Ή17.31 Cr - β‚Ή31.74 Cr

Price

2307-3909 Sq. ft. carpet Area

Size / Area

KALPATARU OCEANA

πŸ“ Prabhadevi

Status: Possession December 2025 Type: Apartment

Carpet Area

2307-3909 Sq. ft. carpet Area

Development Area

2307-3909 Sq. ft. carpet Area

Configuration

4, 5 BHK

Price Range

β‚Ή17.31 Cr - β‚Ή31.74 Cr

K

About KALPATARU OCEANA

Kalpataru Oceana, a premier residential development in Mumbai, perfectly balances seclusion and connectivity. Nestled in a location that provides a private and serene retreat, it ensures that you can easily return home to a peaceful sanctuary. Despite this seclusion, Kalpataru Oceana is seamlessly connected to key areas of Mumbai. South Mumbai is just a 20-minute drive away, and the proximity to the Bandra Worli Sea Link places you at the heart of the city’s vibrant environment. This combination of privacy and accessibility offers residents the best of both worlds.

Amenities

Kalpataru Oceana offers a comprehensive range of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Stay active with the state-of-the-art gymnasium, walking and cycling tracks, and a swimming pool. Relax in the serene Nirvana Park or socialize at the exclusive Forest Clubhouse. Children can enjoy their dedicated play area, while enthusiasts can use the table tennis and indoor games area. The development also features the Galleria shopping mall, a yoga/dance room, and a theater, ensuring there’s something for everyone.

Connectivity

CONNECTIVITY

Prabhadevi Railway Station – 10 mins

Prabhadevi Bus Stop – 7 mins

Worli Metro Stations – 8 mins

Acharya Atrey Chowk – 10 mins

Sant Gadge Maharaj Mono Rail – 21 mins

Bandra-Worli Sea Link – 7 mins

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport – 22 Mins

NEIGHBOURHOOD

Green Lawns School – 7 mins

S. Singhania School – 14 mins

DY Patil International School – 8 mins

Breach Candy Hospital – 7 mins

Jaslok Hospital – 9 mins

Attia Mall – 15 mins

Palladium Mall – 15 mins

Ravindra Natya Mandir – 5 mins

New Royal Lunch Home – 8 mins

Dadar Market – 10 mins

Prabhadevi Temple – 5 min

Siddhivinayak Temple – 6 min

INFRASTRUCTURE

Mahalaxmi Railway Station – 15 mins

Siddhivinayak Temple Metro Station – 5 mins

Bandra Worli Sea Link – 5 mins

Nariman Point – 30 mins

Dadar East Mono Rail Stations – 18 mins

Lower Parel Mono Rail Stations – 15 mins

Chhatrapati Shivaji Domestic Airport – 22 mins

Price & Floor Plan

KALPATARU OCEANA Configurations

4BHK - 2nd floor | 6 options | β‚Ή17.31 Cr

4BHK - 2nd floor floor plan of KALPATARU OCEANA 4BHK - 2nd floor
πŸ“ 2307 Sq. ft. carpet Area β‚Ή17.31 Cr
TypeAreaPrice

Project Amenities

Lifestyle and infrastructure amenities at KALPATARU OCEANA.

Air Conditioning

Balcony

Banquet Hall

Bar/Lounge

Barbeque

Basketball

CC TV Camera

Club House

Conference Room

DTH Television Facility

Fingerprint Access

Fireplace

Gymnasium

Health Club with Steam/ Jacuzzi

Lawn

Lift

Lift Maintenance Staff

Outdoor Tennis Court

Sea Facing

Security

Service/ Goods Lift

Sky Deck

Swimming Pool

Vaasthu Complaint

Visitor Parking

Waste Disposal

Water Storage

Project Location Map

Exact location details and map direction for KALPATARU OCEANA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers to the important details about this property.

6 answers
What is the price of KALPATARU OCEANA?

The price for KALPATARU OCEANA starts from β‚Ή17.31 Cr - β‚Ή31.74 Cr. Final pricing can vary by floor, unit, size, payment plan and current offers, so please contact Clean Property Solution for the latest quote.

Where is KALPATARU OCEANA located?

KALPATARU OCEANA is located in Prabhadevi, Mumbai. Our team can share the exact address, nearby landmarks and site-visit details on request.

What type of property is KALPATARU OCEANA?

KALPATARU OCEANA is listed as a apartment. You can check the details, amenities, images and pricing on this page before requesting a callback.

What configurations are available?

Available configurations include 4, 5 BHK. Please confirm current unit availability with our team because inventory can change quickly.

What is the possession or availability status?

The current status is listed as Possession December 2025. Please confirm the latest timeline with our team before making a decision.

Can I schedule a site visit or request a callback?

Yes. Submit your details on this page and the Clean Property Solution team will help with site-visit coordination, pricing details, documentation support and next steps.

Nearby Properties

Discover properties located near your current selection, offering convenient access and attractions for a vibrant living experience.

βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

LODHA SOLITAIRE

Mahalaxmi, Mumbai

3 , 4 BHK Apartment 877 - 1960 Sq.ft C.A

β‚Ή4.05 Cr - β‚Ή8.85 Cr

Details
βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

25 SOUTH

Lower Parel & Worli, Mumbai

3, 4 BHK Apartment 1721 - 3050 Sq. ft. Carpet Area

β‚Ή15.65 Cr - β‚Ή42.26 Cr

Details
βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

OBEROI ELYSIAN (TOWER B)

Goregaon, Mumbai

3, 4, 6, BHK Apartment 1795 - 1905 Sq.ft C.A

β‚Ή6.84 Cr - β‚Ή7.79 Cr

Details
βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

OBEROI SKY CITY (TOWER G)

Borivali, Mumbai

3, 4 BHK Apartment 1278 - 1320 Sq. ft. Carpet Area

β‚Ή4.5 Cr - β‚Ή8.97 Cr

Details
βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

RAHEJA RESIDENCY

Malad, Mumbai

2 , 3 BHK Apartment 730 - 947 Sq.ft C.A

β‚Ή2.11 Cr - β‚Ή3.63 Cr

Details
βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

RUSTOMJEE SEASONS

Bandra, Mumbai

2 , 3 BHK Apartment 1711 - 2566 Sq. ft. Carpet Area

β‚Ή12 Cr - β‚Ή19 Cr

Details

Similar Properties

Explore properties similar to your current selection, offering comparable features and amenities to help you find the perfect match.

βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

LODHA SOLITAIRE

Mahalaxmi, Mumbai

3 , 4 BHK Apartment 877 - 1960 Sq.ft C.A

β‚Ή4.05 Cr - β‚Ή8.85 Cr

Details
βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

25 SOUTH

Lower Parel & Worli, Mumbai

3, 4 BHK Apartment 1721 - 3050 Sq. ft. Carpet Area

β‚Ή15.65 Cr - β‚Ή42.26 Cr

Details
βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

OBEROI ELYSIAN (TOWER B)

Goregaon, Mumbai

3, 4, 6, BHK Apartment 1795 - 1905 Sq.ft C.A

β‚Ή6.84 Cr - β‚Ή7.79 Cr

Details
βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

OBEROI SKY CITY (TOWER G)

Borivali, Mumbai

3, 4 BHK Apartment 1278 - 1320 Sq. ft. Carpet Area

β‚Ή4.5 Cr - β‚Ή8.97 Cr

Details
βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

RAHEJA RESIDENCY

Malad, Mumbai

2 , 3 BHK Apartment 730 - 947 Sq.ft C.A

β‚Ή2.11 Cr - β‚Ή3.63 Cr

Details
βœ“ Verified β˜… Featured
Residential

RUSTOMJEE SEASONS

Bandra, Mumbai

2 , 3 BHK Apartment 1711 - 2566 Sq. ft. Carpet Area

β‚Ή12 Cr - β‚Ή19 Cr

Details

Find a Local Real Estate Agent Today

If you're looking to buy or sell a home, we'll help you make the most money possible.

Find your local agent πŸ”